Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Anemoon Dahlia 'Paso Doble' Bulb - Bells Gardening

Anemoon Dahlia 'Paso Doble' Bulb

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

otanical name

Dahlia 'Freya's Paso Doble'

Other names

Dahlia 'Freya's Paso Doble', Anemone-flowered dahlia 'Freya's Paso Doble', Powder-puff dahlia 'Freya's Paso Doble'

Genus

Dahlia

Variety or Cultivar

'Freya's Paso Doble' _ 'Freya's Paso Doble' is a clump-forming, tuberous perennial with toothed, green, pinnate leaves and anemone-type flower heads with yellow centres and white outer florets, blooming from midsummer to autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)