Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Anemone x Hybrida 'Honorine Jobert' - 3L Pot
Anemone x Hybrida 'Honorine Jobert' - 3L Pot

Anemone x Hybrida 'Honorine Jobert' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£10.99
Regular price
Sale price
£10.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Anemone x hybrida 'Honorine Jobert'

Other names

Japanese anemone 'Honorine Jobert', Anemone 'Honorine Jobert', Anemone x hybrida 'Alba'

Genus

Anemone

Variety or Cultivar

'Honorine Jobert' _ 'Honorine Jobert' is one of the most beautiful plants for late summer and early autumn. This Japanese anemone makes clumps of large, dark, divided, vine-line leaves and pure white flowers with contrasting yellow stamens.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

Eating can cause stomach upset and contact with skin can cause mild irritation.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)