Anemone Hupehensis Var. Japonica 'Bressingham Glow' Pink - 3L Pot
Anemone Hupehensis Var. Japonica 'Bressingham Glow' Pink - 3L Pot
Anemone Hupehensis Var. Japonica 'Bressingham Glow' Pink - 3L Pot

Anemone Hupehensis Var. Japonica 'Bressingham Glow' Pink - 3L Pot

Regular price
£10.99
Regular price
Sale price
£10.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Anemone 'Bressingham Glow'

Providing weeks of colour, from late summer, it simply glows with an abundance of large, deep rose-pink flowers that dance on swaying stems above large, vine shaped leaves.

Botanical name

Anemone hupehensis var. japonica 'Bressingham Glow'

Other names

Japanese anemone 'Bressingham Glow', Anemone x hybrida 'Bressingham Glow', Japanese windflower 'Bressingham Glow'

Genus

Anemone

Variety or Cultivar

'Bressingham Glow' _ 'Bressingham Glow' is an erect, clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with deeply divided, mid-green basal leaves and, from late summer to early autumn, upright, wiry stems bearing semi-double, pink to deep rose-pink flowers with yellow centres.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

Eating may cause mild stomach upset, and skin contact may cause irritation.

Height & Spread

90cm x 80cm