Anemone blanda Mix bulbs x 10 - Bells Gardening

Anemone Blanda Mixed Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Anemone blanda Mix

Other names

Winter windflower Mix

Genus

Anemone

Variety or Cultivar

A. blanda Mix _ A. blanda Mix is a commercial seed or plant plug mix of compact, spreading, deciduous perennials with broadly ovate to triangular, dark-green leaves divided into three deeply lobed leaflets and, in spring, daisy-like flowers in shades of blue, purple, pink, and white.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Compact, Cushion or Mound Forming, Spreading

Toxicity

Eating may cause mild stomach upset, and skin contact may cause irritation.