Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Allium stipitatum 'Mount Everest' Bulb x1 - Bells Gardening

Allium Stipitatum 'Mount Everest' - Pack of 1

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Allium stipitatum 'Mount Everest'

Other names

Allium 'Mount Everest', Ornamental onion 'Mount Everest'

Genus

Allium

Variety or Cultivar

'Mount Everest' _ 'Mount Everest' is a clump-forming, bulbous perennial with glossy, strap-shaped, mid-green leaves and, in summer, sturdy, erect stems bearing dense, rounded umbels of star-shaped, white flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage has a nice fragrence

Habit

Erect