Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Allium sphaerocephalon  Bulbs x30 - Bells Gardening

Allium Sphaerocephalon Bulbs - Pack Of 30

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Allium sphaerocephalon

Other names

Roundhead leek, Round-headed allium

Genus

Allium

Species

A. sphaerocephalon - A. sphaerocephalon is a bulbous perennial with strap-like, mid-green basal leaves and tall stems bearing small round or oval pink to purple-red flowerheads in summer

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect, Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)