Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Allium 'Silver Spring' Bulbs x1 - Bells Gardening

Allium 'Silver Spring' Bulbs x1

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Allium 'Silver Spring'

Other names

Allium 'Silver Spring', Allium 'Silverspring'

Genus

Allium

Variety or Cultivar

'Silver Spring' _ 'Silver Spring' is a bulbous perennial. It has basal, strap-shaped, green leaves. In late spring and early summer it bears spherical, rose centered white flowers on upright stems, resembling drumsticks.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect