Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Allium Schubertii Bulb x3 - Bells Gardening

Allium Schubertii Bulbs - Pack Of 3

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Allium schubertii

Other names

Schubert's allium

Genus

Allium

Species

A. schubertii - A. schubertii is a clump-forming, bulbous perennial with strap-shaped, bright green leaves, dying back before flowering, and umbels of small, star-shaped, pink or purple flowers in early summer.

Native to

Central Asia, Mediterranean

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Scented leaves

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)