Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Allium 'Ostara' Bulbs - Pack Of 5

Allium 'Ostara' Bulbs - Pack Of 5

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Allium 'Ostara'

Other names

Allium 'Ostara', Ornamental onion 'Ostara'

Genus

Allium

Variety or Cultivar

'Ostara' _ 'Ostara' is a compact, clump-forming, bulbous perennial with elliptic to broadly strap-shaped, mid- to grey-green leaves and a sturdy, erect stem bearing a spherical umbel of small, star-shaped, reddish-purple flowers in late spring and early summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect flower stem