Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Allium 'Millenium' - 2L Pot
Allium 'Millenium' - 2L Pot

Allium 'Millenium' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Allium 'Millenium'

Other names

Allium 'Millenium', Ornamental onion 

Genus

Allium

Variety or Cultivar

Allium 'Millenium' forms glossy green foliage with large rounded heads of pink-purple flowers in June and July.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage is aromatic.

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect