Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Allium 'Miami' Bulbs x5 - Bells Gardening

Allium 'Miami' Bulbs x5

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Allium 'Miami'

Other names

Allium 'Miami', Ornamental onion 'Miami'

Genus

Allium

Variety or Cultivar

'Miami' _ 'Miami' is a clump-forming, bulbous perennial with glossy, strap-shaped, mid-green leaves and, in late spring and early summer, sturdy, erect stems bearing dense, dome-shaped umbels of small, star-shaped, reddish-purple flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect flower stem