Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Allium 'In Orbit' - 2L Pot
Allium 'In Orbit' - 2L Pot

Allium 'In Orbit' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Allium 'In Orbit'

Other names

Allium 'In orbit', Ornamental onion 

Genus

Allium

Variety or Cultivar

'In Orbit' is an ornamental onion which blooms from June to September, producing 3" globular flowers of lavender purple over green foliage.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage is aromatic.

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect