Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Allium 'Globemaster' Bulb x1 - Bells Gardening

Allium 'Globemaster' Bulbs - Pack Of 1

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Allium 'Globemaster'

Other names

Allium 'Globemaster', Ornamental onion 'Globemaster'

Genus

Allium

Variety or Cultivar

'Globemaster' _ 'Globemaster' is vigorous, clump-forming, bulbous perennial with strap-shaped, grey-green leaves and large, spherical clusters of star-shaped, deep violet flowers in summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage is aromatic.

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)