Allium Nigrum Bulbs - Pack Of 5

Allium Nigrum Bulbs - Pack Of 5

Regular price
£3.75
Regular price
Sale price
£3.75
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Allium nigrum

Other names

Allium multibulbosum, Black garlic, Broad-leaved onion , Allium afrum, Allium bauerianum, Allium magicum, Allium paucibulbosum, Kalabotis nigrum

Genus

Allium

Species

A. nigrum - A. nigrum is a bulbous perennial with strap-shaped leaves. In mid-summer, it produces globular heads of white, star-shaped flowers on upright stems. It gets its name from the dark centres to its flowers.

Native to

Mediterranean

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright