Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Allium Christophii 1L pots

Allium Christophii 1L pots

Regular price
£2.49
Regular price
Sale price
£2.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Allium cristophii

Other names

Star of persia, Allium christophii, Allium albopilosum

Genus

Allium

Species

A. cristophii - A. cristophii is a deciduous, bulbous perennial, with strap-shaped, grey-green leaves dying back at flowering and, in early summer, spherical heads of star-shaped, purple-pink flowers followed by showy seed-heads.

Native to

Central Asia, Turkey

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)