Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Allium Caeruleum Bulbs x20 - Bells Gardening

Allium Caeruleum Bulbs - Pack Of 20

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Allium caeruleum

Other names

Azure-flowered garlic, Blue-flowered garlic, Allium azureum , Allium 'Azureum', Allium caeruleum azureum, Allium coerulescens, Blue of the heavens, Blue globe onion

Genus

Allium

Species

A. caeruleum - A. caeruleum is a clump-forming, bulbous perennial with linear, grey-green leaves and erect stems bearing compact, dense, rounded clusters of blue flowers in early summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Scented leaves

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect flower stem

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)