Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Alchemilla Mollis - 1.5L Pot
Alchemilla Mollis - 1.5L Pot

Alchemilla Mollis - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Alchemilla mollis

Other names

Lady's mantle

Genus

Alchemilla

Species

A. mollis - A. mollis is a perennial with scalloped, bright green foliage and a haze of tiny, light-green or yellow flowers in summer.

Native to

Carpathians, Caucasus, Turkey

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)