Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Akebia Quinata- 3L Pot - Bells Gardening

Akebia Quinata- 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Akebia quinata

Other names

Chocolate vine

Genus

Akebia

Species

A. quinata - A. quinata is a fast-growing, semi-evergreen climber with fragrant cup-shaped purple flowers, which may be followed by large, sausage-shaped fruits.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers have a strong, spicy, vanilla scent.

Habit

Climbing, Spreading

x