Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Agapanthus 'Headbourne Hybrid' - 2L Pot
Agapanthus 'Headbourne Hybrid' - 2L Pot

Agapanthus 'Headbourne Hybrid' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Agapanthus Headbourne hybrids

Other names

Blue/ White Lily of the Nile, African lily Headbourne hybrids

Genus

Agapanthus

Variety or Cultivar

Headbourne hybrids _ Headbourne hybrids are hardy, upright perennials with rounded heads of deep blue, pale blue or white trumpet-shaped flowers that rise above green strappy leaves in late summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright