Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Agapanthus 'Fireworks' - 2L Pot
Agapanthus 'Fireworks' - 2L Pot

Agapanthus 'Fireworks' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Agapanthus 'Fireworks'

Other names

African lily 'Fireworks', Cape lily 'Fireworks', Lily of the Nile 'Fireworks', Agapanthus 'Mdb001'

Genus

Agapanthus

Variety or Cultivar

'Fireworks' _ 'Fireworks' is a clump-forming, half-hardy, evergreen perennial with strap-shaped, dark green leaves, and, in summer, sturdy, erect stems bearing rounded umbels of trumpet-shaped, white flowers, purple at the base.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect flower stem