Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Agapanthus 'Arctic Star' - 2L Pot
Agapanthus 'Arctic Star' - 2L Pot

Agapanthus 'Arctic Star' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Agapanthus 'Arctic Star'

Other names

African lily 'Arctic Star'

Genus

Agapanthus

Variety or Cultivar

'Arctic Star' _ 'Arctic Star' is a compact, clump-forming, semi-evergreen perennial with strap-shaped, dark grey-green leaves and sturdy, upright stems bearing rounded, open umbels of tubular, white flowers from summer into autumn.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Erect flower stem, Clump-forming, Upright