Agapanthus 'Africanus' - 2L Pot
Agapanthus 'Africanus' - 2L Pot

Agapanthus 'Africanus' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Agapanthus africanus

Other names

African blue lily

Genus

Agapanthus

Species

A. africanus - A. africanus is a clump-forming, evergreen perennial with strap-like leaves and umbels of trumpet-shaped, deep blue flowers in late summer.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Upright