Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Acer Vitifolium- 3L Pot - Bells Gardening
Acer 'Vitifolium'- 3L Pot

Acer 'Vitifolium'- 3L Pot

Regular price
£24.99
Regular price
Sale price
£24.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Acer 'Vitifolium'

Other names

Maple 'Vitifolium', Acer 'Full Moon Maple', Grape Leaf Maple

Genus

Acer

Variety or Cultivar

'Vitifolium' _ 'Vitifolium' Noted for its leaves resembling those of grapes, this award-winning acer is a large bushy deciduous shrub or small tree of upright habit, becoming broad and rounded with age. Very large beautiful deep green leaves turn a magnificent mix of scarlet, gold, orange and yellow in the Autumn, making this yet another outstanding acer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Upright