Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Acacia dealbata - 3L Pot - Bells Gardening

Acacia dealbata - 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Acacia dealbata

Other names

Silver wattle, Mimosa , Blue wattle

Genus

Acacia

Species

A. dealbata - A. dealbata is tender, open, evergreen shrub or small tree with pinnate, hairy leaves divided into numerous linear, grey-green leaflets. Racemes of spherical, fragrant, yellow flower heads bloom from winter into spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Open branches

Toxicity

All parts may cause severe discomfort if ingested.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x