Abelia x Grandiflora 'Edward Goucher' - 3L Pot
Abelia x Grandiflora 'Edward Goucher' - 3L Pot

Abelia x Grandiflora 'Edward Goucher' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£13.99
Regular price
Sale price
£13.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Abelia x grandiflora 'Edward Goucher'

Other names

Abelia 'Edward Goucher', Abelia x grandiflora 'Edward Goucher'

Genus

Abelia

Variety or Cultivar

'Edward Goucher' _ 'Edward Goucher' is a graceful arching evergreen shrub with oval bright green leaves which are bronze when young and lilac-pink flowers from mid summer to autumn.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Perfumed flowers

Habit

Spreading