Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Abelia Grandiflora- 3L Pot

Abelia Grandiflora- 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Abelia x grandiflora

Other names

Glossy abelia, Abelia rupestris, Abelia rupestris var. grandiflora, Abelia zanderi misapplied

Genus

Abelia

Species

A. x grandiflora - A. x grandiflora is vigorous, rounded, evergreen to semi-evergreen shrub with arching stems bearing ovate, glossy, dark green leaves and panicles of fragrant, funnel-shaped, pink-flushed, white flowers from midsummer into autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Perfumed flowers

Habit

Arching, Rounded

x