Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Rose 'Loving Memory'- 4.5 litre Pot Premium Plant
Rose 'Loving Memory'- 4.5 litre Pot Premium Plant

Rose 'Loving Memory'- 4.5 litre Pot Premium Plant

Regular price
£19.99
Regular price
Sale price
£19.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Loving Memory'

Other names

Rose 'Loving Memory', Hybrid tea rose 'Loving Memory', Rosa 'Korgund 81', Rosa 'Korgund', Rosa 'Burgund 81', Rosa 'Red Cedar', The Macarthur Rose

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Loving Memory' _ 'Loving Memory' is an upright, thorny, deciduous shrub bearing pinnate leaves with ovate, toothed, glossy, dark green leaflets and lightly fragrant, double, high-centered, dark red flowers from late spring into autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright

x