Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Allium Giganteum - 2L Pot
Allium Giganteum - 2L Pot

Allium Giganteum - 2L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Allium giganteum

Other names

Giant allium

Genus

Allium

Species

A. giganteum - A. giganteum has spreading, strap-shaped basal leaves which die down before the flowers, and tall stems bearing round umbels of bright purple flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage has a nice fragrence

Habit

Erect

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x