Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

allium aflatunense purple sensation spring bulbs in a 2 Litre pot
Allium Gladiator - 2L Pot

Allium Gladiator - 2L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Allium 'Gladiator'

Other names

Allium 'Gladiator', Giant allium 'Gladiator', Ornamental onion 'Gladiator'

Genus

Allium

Variety or Cultivar

'Gladiator' _ 'Gladiator' is a bulbous perennial with glossy, strap-shaped, mid-green leaves and sturdy, erect stems bearing large, dense, rounded umbels of star-shaped, lilac flowers in early summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage has a nice fragrence

Habit

Erect

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x