Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Ajuga reptant 'Braunhertz' - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot
Ajuga reptant 'Braunhertz' - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot

Ajuga reptant 'Braunhertz' - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.49
Regular price
Sale price
£2.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Ajuga reptans 'Braunherz'

Other names

Bugle 'Braunherz', Bugleweed 'Braunherz', Ajuga reptans 'Bronze Heart'

Genus

Ajuga

Variety or Cultivar

'Braunherz' _ 'Braunherz' is a mat-forming, evergreen perennial with glossy, veined, oval to spoon-shaped, purple to bronze-green leaves and spike-like whorls of deep blue flowers in late spring and early summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Mat Forming

 

x