Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Agapanthus 'Regal Beauty' - Garden Ready 2L Pot
Agapanthus 'Regal Beauty' - Garden Ready 2L Pot

Agapanthus 'Regal Beauty' - Garden Ready 2L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Agapanthus 'Regal Beauty'

Other names

African lily 'Regal Beauty'

Genus

Agapanthus

Variety or Cultivar

'Regal Beauty' _ 'Regal Beauty' is a clump-forming, borderline-hardy, evergreen perennial with broad, strap-shaped, dark green leaves, and, in summer, sturdy, erect stems bearing very large, rounded umbels of trumpet-shaped, violet-blue flowers with a darker striped down the centre of each petal.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming

x