Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Agapanthus 'Black Magic' - Garden Ready 2L Pot
Agapanthus 'Black Magic' - Garden Ready 2L Pot

Agapanthus 'Black Magic' - Garden Ready 2L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Agapanthus inapertus subsp. pendulus 'Black Magic'

Other names

African lily 'Black Magic'

Genus

Agapanthus

Variety or Cultivar

'Black Magic' _ 'Black Magic' is a clump-forming, deciduous perennial with erect, strap-shaped, mid- to dark green leaves and, from summer into autumn, sturdy, upright stems bearing rounded umbels of black buds opening to pendent, tubular, dark purple flowers in late summer and early autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Erect flower stem, Clump-forming, Upright

x