Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Agapanthus 'Jacaranda' - Garden Ready 2L Pot
Agapanthus 'Jacaranda' - Garden Ready 2L Pot

Agapanthus 'Jacaranda' - Garden Ready 2L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Agapanthus 'Jacaranda'

Other names

African lily 'Jacaranda', Lily of the Nile 'Jacaranda'

Genus

Agapanthus

Variety or Cultivar

'Jacaranda' _ 'Jacaranda' is a clump-forming, half-hardy, perennial with broad, strap-shaped, dark green leaves, and, in early to midsummer, sturdy, erect stems bearing rounded umbels of trumpet-shaped, violet-blue flowers with a dark violet blue stripe down the centre of each petal.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming

x