Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Allium 'Medusas Hair' - 2L Pot
Allium 'Medusas Hair' - 2L Pot

Allium 'Medusas Hair' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Allium 'Medusas Hair'

Other names

Allium 'Medusas Hair', Ornamental onion 

Genus

Allium

Variety or Cultivar

Allium 'Medusas Hair' a forms low mounds of grey-green narrow foliage with leaves that twist slightly at the end. Rounded clusters of light amethyst purple in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage is aromatic.

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect