Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Agapanthus 'Navy Blue' - 2-3L Pot
Agapanthus 'Navy Blue' - 2-3L Pot

Agapanthus 'Navy Blue' - 2-3L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Agapanthus 'Navy Blue'

Other names

African lily 'Midnight Star', Agapanthus 'Navy Blue'

Genus

Agapanthus

Variety or Cultivar

'Navy Blue' _ 'Navy Blue' is a herbaceous perennial with dark-green, strap shaped leaves forming at its base. In late summer, it bears large, spherical heads of tubular dark-blue flowers on upright stems.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Upright

Habit

Erect flower stem, Clump-forming, Upright