Euonymus Emerald Gaiety- 2L Pot - Bells Gardening
Euonymus Fortunei 'Emerald Gaiety' - 1L Pot

Euonymus Fortunei 'Emerald Gaiety' - 1L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Euonymus fortunei 'Emerald Gaiety'

Other names

Spindle 'Emerald Gaiety'

Genus

Euonymus

Variety or Cultivar

'Emerald Gaiety' _ 'Emerald Gaiety' is a compact, bushy evergreen shrub, climbing when planted against a wall, bearing rounded, dark green leaves with irregular, creamy-white margins, flushed pink in winter. Rarely flowers.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Climbing, Small

Toxicity

All parts may cause severe discomfort if ingested.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)