Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Acer Crimson King 10L Tree

Acer Crimson King 10L Tree

Regular price
£44.99
Regular price
Sale price
£44.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Acer platanoides 'Crimson King'

Other names

Norway maple 'Crimson King'

Genus

Acer

Variety or Cultivar

'Crimson King' _ 'Crimson King' is a vigorous, spreading, medium-sized deciduous tree with large, loved, deep purple-red leaves and clusters of reddish-orange flowers on leafless branches in spring.

Foliage

Deciduous

Tree shape

Rounded to broadly spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Eventual size - 12m x 12m

x