Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Stephanotis Floribunda- 1L Pot

Stephanotis Floribunda- 1L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Stephanotis floribunda

Other names

Bridal wreath, Madagascar jasmine , Waxflower, Clustered waxflower, Floradora, Madagascar chaplet flower, Stephanotis jasminoides, Marsdenia floribunda

Genus

Stephanotis

Species

S. floribunda - S. floribunda is an evergreen, twining climber for indoor use. It has shiny dark-green elliptic leaves and between spring and autumn, bears clusters of sweetly fragrant, tubular, pure white flowers. Flowering may be followed by green fruits.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers are sweetly fragrant

Habit

Twining

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x