Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Aloe Vera Succulent- 1L Pot

Aloe Vera Succulent- 1L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Aloe vera

Other names

Aloe barbadensis, Aloe perfoliata, Barbados aloe, Bitter aloes, Curaçao aloe

Genus

Aloe

Species

A. vera - A. vera is an upright evergreen perennial forming dull green leaves with spiny margins, and tall spikes of tubular greenish-yellow flowers in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Multi-stemmed palm, cycad or tree

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x