Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Erica x darleyensis 'Rubina' - 10cm garden ready plants
Erica x darleyensis 'Rubina' - 10cm garden ready plants

Erica x darleyensis 'Rubina' - 10cm garden ready plants

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Erica x darleyensis 'Rubina'

Other names

Heath 'Rubina', Darley Dale heath 'Rubina', Heather 'Rubina'

Genus

Erica

Variety or Cultivar

'Rubina' _ 'Rubina' is a compact, mound-forming, evergreen shrub with tiny, needle-like, dark-green leaves and racemes of small, fragrant, urn-shaped, magenta flowers from winter into spring.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Cushion or Mound Forming

x