Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Erica x darleyensis 'Margaret Porter' - 10cm garden ready plants
Erica x darleyensis 'Margaret Porter' - 10cm garden ready plants

Erica x darleyensis 'Margaret Porter' - 10cm garden ready plants

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Erica x darleyensis 'Margaret Porter'

Other names

Heath 'Margaret Porter', Darley Dale heath 'Margaret Porter', Heather 'Margaret Porter'

Genus

Erica

Variety or Cultivar

'Margaret Porter' _ 'Margaret Porter' is a compact, mound-forming, evergreen shrub with small, linear, stiff, mid-green leaves, tipped cream in spring, and erect racemes of small, urn-shaped, lilac flowers from mid-winter to late spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Erect flower stem, Cushion or Mound Forming, Compact

x