Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Erica carnea 'Winter Sun' - 10cm garden ready plants
Erica carnea 'Winter Sun' - 10cm garden ready plants

Erica carnea 'Winter Sun' - 10cm garden ready plants

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Erica carnea 'Winter Sun'

Other names

Heather 'Winter Sun'

Genus

Erica

Variety or Cultivar

'Winter Sun' _ 'Winter Sun' is a compact, spreading, evergreen shrub with red-brown foliage. It bears dark lilac-pink flowers from mid-winter to early spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Spreading

x