Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Erica carnea 'Rosalie' - 1 litre garden ready plants
Erica carnea 'Rosalie' - 1 litre garden ready plants

Erica carnea 'Rosalie' - 1 litre garden ready plants

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Erica carnea 'Rosalie'

Other names

Heather 'Rosalie'

Genus

Erica

Variety or Cultivar

'Rosalie' _ 'Rosalie' is a compact, spreading, evergreen shrub with dark bronze-green foliage. It bears deep rosy-pink flowers from mid-winter to spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x