Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Erica carnea 'March Seedling' - 1 litre garden ready plants
Erica carnea 'March Seedling' - 1 litre garden ready plants

Erica carnea 'March Seedling' - 1 litre garden ready plants

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Erica carnea 'March Seedling'

Other names

Heather 'March Seedling', Erica herbacea 'March Seedling', Alpine heath 'March Seedling', Winter heath 'March Seedling'

Genus

Erica

Variety or Cultivar

'March Seedling' _ 'March Seedling' is a low, spreading, evergreen shrub with small, linear, dark green leaves and long racemes of pink, urn-shaped flowers in late winter and early spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Prostrate, Spreading

x