Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Erica carnea 'Foxhollow' - 1 litre garden ready plants
Erica carnea 'Foxhollow' - 1 litre garden ready plants

Erica carnea 'Foxhollow' - 1 litre garden ready plants

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Erica carnea 'Foxhollow'

Other names

Heather 'Foxhollow'

Genus

Erica

Variety or Cultivar

'Foxhollow' _ 'Foxhollow' is a prostrate, evergreen shrub with yellow-green foliage which turns reddish-yellow in winter. It bears pale-pink flowers from late winter through spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Prostrate, Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x