Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Erica carnea 'December Red' - 1 litre garden ready plants
Erica carnea 'December Red' - 1 litre garden ready plants

Erica carnea 'December Red' - 1 litre garden ready plants

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Erica carnea 'December Red'

Other names

Heather 'December Red'

Genus

Erica

Variety or Cultivar

'December Red' _ 'December Red' is a prostrate, evergreen, mat-forming shrub with dark-green foliage. It bears magenta and crimson flowers in winter and spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Mat Forming, Spreading

x