Rose 'Doris Tysterman' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Doris Tysterman' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Doris Tysterman' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Doris Tysterman' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Doris Tysterman - Hybrid Tea

A sublime combination of copper edged tangerine orange blooms set among dark green, glossy bronze tinted leaves. The lightly fragranced flowers bloom throughout the season.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Doris Tysterman'

Other names

Rose 'Doris Tysterman', Hybrid tea rose 'Doris Tysterman', Rosa 'Doris Tijsterman'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

Doris Tysterman' _ Doris Tysterman' is an upright, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves divided into ovate, toothed, dark green leaflets and large, lightly fragrant, double, orange flowers from late spring into autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright

Height & Width

100cm x 80cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.