Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Nepeta 'Six Hills Giant' - 10.5cm Pot
Nepeta 'Six Hills Giant' - 10.5cm Pot

Nepeta 'Six Hills Giant' - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Nepeta 'Six Hills Giant'

Other names

Catmint 'Six Hills Giant', Nepeta x faassenii 'Six Hills Giant', Nepeta x gigantea

Genus

Nepeta

Variety or Cultivar

'Six Hills Giant' _ 'Six Hills Giant' is a vigorous, upright, bushy, clump-forming, deciduous perennial with aromatic, narrowly ovate, toothed, hairy, grey-green leaves and whorled, spike-like cymes of lavender-blue flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The leaves have a sweet aromatic fragrance when crushed.

Habit

Bushy, Clump-forming, Upright