Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Clematis Avalanche Blaaval - 3L Pot
Clematis Avalanche Blaaval - 3L Pot

Clematis Avalanche Blaaval - 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Clematis x cartmanii 'Avalanche'

Other names

Clematis 'Avalanche', Clematis hort. x cartmanii 'Avalanche' , Clematis 'Blaaval' , Clematis x cartmanii 'Blaaval'

Genus

Clematis

Variety or Cultivar

'Avalanche' _ 'Avalanche' is a bushy, trailing or scrambling, evergreen shrub with leathery, deeply divided, glossy, dark green leaves and panicles of white flowers throughout spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Trailing, Climbing

Supplied established plant growing in a 3L Pot. 

x