Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Clematis Claire de Lune 3L

Clematis Claire de Lune 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Clematis 'Claire de Lune'

Other names

Clematis 'Claire de Lune', Clematis 'Blue Moon'

Genus

Clematis

Variety or Cultivar

'Claire de Lune' _ 'Claire de Lune' is a deciduous, compact, climbing perennial with green leaves and elegant white flowers that are tinged lilac, with stunning dark red centres that appear from early summer, and again in late summer to autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Climbing

Eventual size -10m x 4m

x